ROSES AND PEARLS

Date of Birth:
5/26/2022
Nickname:
PEARLY
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Roger Cole DVM
Breeder:
Roger Cole DVM
Notes:
Super fancy female...Very broody ...Great conformation ...lots of color...horns very lateral...big bases...Gentle ..Easy to Work ...FULL SISTER to BUBBLEGUN -2023 multiple reserve class and grand champion Futurity winner...See Dam Progeny... Left unexposed to flush or breed as a 2 yr old ...
OCV'd:
Yes
Reg #1:
CAI337292
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Consigned to the BLUEGRASS Sale in Lexington ..April 2024
Twin:
No
ROSES AND PEARLS
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip47.187510/12/2023 Horn Showcase
Weight868.000010/12/2023 Horn Showcase