RURAL ROYALTY

Date of Birth:
12/1/2016
Nickname:
OTIS
Sex:
Steer
Owner Name:
Roger Cole DVM
Breeder:
Roger Cole DVM
Notes:
Bred and Raised ...Very Gentle ...Horns very lateral with Big Bases...putting on about 2 in per month ....Very Gentle , Can brush him pretty much all over while he is eating....likes to play ..
Reg #1:
BAI93739
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
Lots of color...big personality ..very gentle...horns going crazy ...2019 ITLA Grand Champion Jr Steer ...2019 Spring Shoot Out Grand Champion Jr Steer ..Non Haltered ...
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/10/2019ITLA World Show Sulfur Springs TexasGrand Champion Jr Steer Non Haltered
06/15/2019SPRING SHOOTOUT Stillwater OklahomaGrand Champion Jr. Steer Non Haltered
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Left Base15.500008/10/2020  
Right Base15.000008/10/2020  
Tip to Tip95.000008/10/2020  
Total Horn103.000008/10/2020  
Tip to Tip87.000010/10/2019  
Tip to Tip68.000011/23/2018  
Tip to Tip61.000008/05/2018  
Tip to Tip56.000006/09/2018  
Tip to Tip52.000005/05/2018  
Tip to Tip46.000003/01/2018  
Tip to Tip44.000001/28/2018  
Tip to Tip37.000012/02/2017  
Tip to Tip30.000009/23/2017  
Tip to Tip24.000007/16/2017