TEJAS SIOUX

Date of Birth:
5/5/2018
Description:
Maternal sister to 3 Futurity Grand Champions and 1 World Grand Champion ....
Nickname:
HOLLY
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Roger Cole DVM
Breeder:
Roger Cole DVM
Notes:
Rare Chance to bid on these production Genetics ..Fancy Roan daughter of the classic sire TEJAS STAR and MTR SITTIN SIOUX --DAM OF DISTINCTION AWARD Winner and Producer of MULTIPLE World Champions and Futurity Winners . This heifer is very correct and feminine. Lots of Total Horn rolling back into a huge fancy Texas Twist Horn Pattern. Very Gentle and easy to work . Raised on the ranch with a complete health program...OCV Negative for Johnes , Leukosis , and BVD . Consigned to the BEST OF THE WEST LONGHORN SALE ..NOV 12-14
OCV'd:
Yes