RODEO ROSY

Date of Birth:
7/7/2018
Description:
Very flashy heifer ...Good Conformation ....Good horn direction...
Nickname:
Lacy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Roger Cole DVM
Breeder:
Dickinson Cattle Company
Notes:
Strong Genetics top and bottom ...Color, Horn, Conformation .....
OCV'd:
Yes
Reg #1:
279208
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Consigned to the Hudson -Valentine BLUEGRASS LONGHORN SALE...MAY 2020 ..Directly off the Dickinson Ranch from the famous ROSY SMILE line of females....Own daughter of RODEO MAX ...Lots of color ..Horns already twisting back ...very gentle ..Good bone and conformation ....