CLEARLY THE WINNER

Date of Birth:
5/1/2018
Description:
Very Feminine fancy female...Correct Conformation with straight lines , horns are very lateral with large bases...Can wear a truck out looking for these Genetics ...Super gentle and looks for you every morning...left open for our Fall Breeding Season ....Not a lot of these daughters ...
Nickname:
CAGNEY
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Roger Cole DVM
Breeder:
DICKINSON CATTLE CO
OCV'd:
Yes
Reg #1:
279207
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Rare opportunity to Bid on a Fancy Daughter of the late Sire CLEARPOINT and a top producing daughter of TOP CALIBER ..Comes directly from the Dickinsons with the Ranch Brand. This heifer is very trim and correct with lots of lateral horn growth and that special bright red CLEAR POINT Color. Extra Gentle and Easy to Work and be around ..On our ranch since a weanling , been in our complete health program..OCV Negative for Johnes , Leukosis , and BVD . No holes in this girl ... Consigned to BEST OF THE WEST LONGHORN SALE November 12-14 ..
Incorporate Type:
Purchased